Record of Pastorates by Congregations

This pastoral record identifies ministers' service chronologically by local churches. Listed are congregations related to IC/CA over long years, and from recent years. Most congregations are Union/Interdenominational/ Ecumenical/Community in their governance. A few are denominational, but minister in an ecumenical manner.

The list is by nature perpetually incomplete and inaccurate. We invite readers of the list to assist us to make it more correct and more perfect. You are invited to end corrections/additional information via E-Mail (see below).

Note: The year within brackets [] after a congregation's name indicates the year the church was organized. We valuae any addtions or corretions to this information which you can provide.

This page was last updated on GMT

E U R O P E

ALBANIA
TIRANA
A. Rodney Tilley --
Robert Ryals (Associate) --
AUSTRIA
SALZBURG
Richard Solberg -- 2000-2006
Michael Spangler -- 2006-2009
Glynthea Finger -- 2009-

VIENNA (United Methodist)
Lee Varner -- 1978-1980
Edith Varner -- 1980-1981
Paul A. Hanak -- 1981-1987
Robert P. Parker -- 1987
James A. Dwyer -- 1987-1988
Glenn S. Fuller -- 1988-1991
William C. Mooney, Jr. -- 1991-1997
Robert Hunt -- 1997-2004
Laura Trent -- 2004--2011
Kathy Young -- 2011-2014
Matthew Laferty -- 2014-

VIENNA (Community) [1957]
Alexander J. McKelway -- 1958-1960
Kenneth R. Ziebell -- 1969-1965
Hayes M. Braker -- 1965-1968
James S. Griffes -- 1968-1973
William M. MacCarney --1973-1978
C. Perrin Radley -- 1978-1984
Douglas G. Higgins (Interim) -- 1984
Gilbert E. Miller -- 1984-1991
Raymond J. Garvin -- 1991-1993
Carl Hiemstra (Interim) -- 1994-1995
Michael P. & Susan P. Thomas -- 1995-1998
Jack Hustad (Interim) -- 1998-1999
James Wiberg -- 1999-2004
Troy Morgan (Intereim) -- 2004
Randy Mundt -- 2006?-2009
Jim Christiansen -- 2009-2010 (Interim)
Vladimir Strejcek -- 2011-2012 (Interim)
Troy Morgan -- 2012-
BELGIUM
ANTWERP
Kim Jones -- 19??-??
John Refsell -- 1979-1982
Daniel E. Durway -- 1982-1984
Walter Kortrey -- 1984-1988
George Van Lip -- 1988-1990
Harold Chapman -- 1990-1996
Walter Taylor -- 1997-2000
Troy Bowers -- 2001--2004
Steven Swanson -- 2004- present

BRUSSELS [1922]
George Wilmot -- 1920-1922
Walter Cowart -- 1922-1925
George Twynham -- 1923-1925
Fred Woodward -- 1930-1933
Howell Stanley -- 1934-1940
Robert Van Goethem -- 1940-1944
William Thonger -- 1944-1946
Howell Stanley -- 1946-1956
William Starnes -- 1956-1957
Kenneth Jones -- 1957-1958
Wayne Culp -- 1958
Avery Manchester -- 1958-1960
Kermit Morrison -- 1958-1963
Larry Rose (Assoicate) -- 1961-1963
Hallock Mohler -- 1964-1968
Ward Williams (Associate) -- 1965-1967
Donald Niswander -- 1968-1973
William Sexton (Associate) -- 1968-1970
Greg Turner (Associate) -- 1970-1971
(Co-Pastor) -- 1971-1974
Darrell Mount -- 1973-1977
Walter Ziffer -- 1977-1982
Donna Eldridge (Associate) -- 1977-1978
Michael Spangler -- 1982-1987
Lloyd Auchard -- 1988
Scott Campbell -- 1989-1996
Braham Luckhoff -- 1997-2003
Justin Fisher -- 2003-2006
Murray A. Frick -- 2006-
CZECH REPUBLIC
PRAGUE [1990]
Charles J. Buehler -- 1991-1992
Bruce Kalish -- 1992-1996
Tim Anderson -- 1996-2001
John Waldrop -- 2002-2012
Kenneth MacHarg -- 2012-2013 (Interim)
Drew Stephens--2013-
DENMARK
COPENHAGEN [1961]
William J. Hanson --1961-1965
Adolph Kloth -- 1965-1971
Verner N. Carlsen -- 1971-1975
Chester L. Johnson -- 1975-1978
Vernon A. Mohr -- 1978-1981
Gretchen Janssen (Assistant Pastor) -- 1978-1979
Robert P. McNamara -- 1981-1984
Jack A. Lien -- 1984-1987
Paul K. Martinson -- 1987-1990
Jack F. Hustad -- 1990-1993
Richard Andersen -- 1993-1999
Steven Rosebrock -- 1999-2000
Timothy J. Stewart -- 2000--2006
Chad Rimmer -- 2006 -2009
Loren Gustafson -- 2009-2010
Randall A. Mundt -- 2010-2012
Ronald M. Rentner -- 2012-2014
Tim Steward -- 2014
ENGLAND
LONDON (ACL)
Don Porter --
Ron F. Allison -- 1987-1992
James Larkin (Associate) -- 1989-1992
John D. Hambrick (Associate) -- 1991-1997
James Schmidt -- 1992-1996
Don Zook (Evanglism) -- 1993-1995
Carl W. Hiemstra (Interim) -- 1996-97
Jeff Powell -- 1997-2001
Steven S. Gaultney (Associate) -- 1998-1999
Steve Rettenmeyer -- 2001-2005
Troy Morgan -- 2003-2004
Ron F. Allison (Interim) -- 2005-06
Stephanie Kremmel (Student Ministries) -- 2009 -
Logan Dunn (Associate and Interim) -- 2005-07
John A. D'Elia -- 2007-

SURREY (Cobham)
David Ellis -- 19??-1990
C. Harold Reagan -- 1990-1994
Tim Abbott (Associate) -- 1992-1994
Marty Martin (Youth Dir) -- 1994-1995
Lewis Poag (Interim) -- 1994-1995
Gregory M. Anderson -- 1995-2007
Scott McKee -- 1997-99
Barry Gaeddert -- 2007-

LONDON (Lutheran) [1966]
Ronald T. Englund -- 1988-1996
Paul D. Schmiege -- 1996-2000
ESTONIA
TALLINN [1990]
Lloyd Swantz -- 1990-1996
Russel Paulson -- 1996-1997
Gustav Piir -- 1997-
FINLAND
HELSINKI [1975]
Lloyd Swantz -- 1975-1989
Charles A. Colberg -- 1989-1995
Charles Jacobson (Interim) -- 1995-1996
Donald Schultz -- 1996-1999
Charles Jacobson (Interim) -- 1999-2000
Timo Keskitalo -- 1999-
FRANCE
PARIS [1814]
Edward N. Kirk -- 1857
R. H. Seeley -- 1858-1859
John McClintock 1860-1864
Byron Sunderland -- 1864-1865
Azariah Eldridge -- 1866-1868
Charles S. Robinson -- 1868-1871
Closed (Franco-Prussian War) -- 1871
Edward W. Hitchcock -- 1872-1883
Augustus F. Beard -- 1883-1886
Jesse W. Hough -- 1886-1888
Edward G. Thurber -- 1889-1904
Chauncey W. Goodrich -- 1905-1910
Caspar W. Hiatt -- 1910-1916
Chauncey W. Goodrich -- 1917-1923
Joseph W. Cochran -- 1923-1933
Clayton E. Williams -- 1933-1962
Martin van B. Sargent -- 1962-1969
Emerson G. Hangen (Interim) -- 1969-1971
Edwin B. Tuller -- 1971-1978
Scott Campbell (Associate) -- 1977-1980
Thomas E. Duggan -- 1978-1992
Kenneth C. Hipple (Assoc) -- 1980-1983
Ann Jahnes (Associate) -- 1983-1987
Ken & Bridget Waddell (Ass) -- 1987-1991
Richard Sommers (Associate) -- 1991-1995
Larry R. Kalajainen -- 1994-2003
David J. Wood (Associate) -- 1997-1998
Carol M. Simpson (Associate) -- 1998-2001
Christine E. Blair (Associate) -- 2001-
Barry Dawson -- 2004-2006
Christine E. Blair (Interim) -- 2006-2007
Alex Aronis -- (Interim) -- 2007-2008
Susan Rice (Interim. Associate) -- 2007-2008
Laurie Wheeler (Associate) -- 2009-2011
Scott Herr -- 2008 - present
Barry Dawson -- 2004-2007
Alex Aronis (Interim SP)
Scott Herr -2008 --

STRASBOURG [2002]
John Setchfield -- 2002-2003
Ross Robson (Interim) -- 2004
Carol M. Simpson -- 2004-2014?

STRASBOURG TRINITY
Mark Brinkman
Karl Emerson
GERMANY
BERLIN American Church [1865]
Charles Lindholm -- 1976-1978
Gary Schroeder -- 1988-1991
Allan Bray -- 1986-1991
Dean W. Bard -- 1991-1997
Janice Kibler -- 1997-2002

BERLIN (United Methodist)
John Atkinson-- -2002
Romesh Modayil --2002 -

BONN
Melvin A. Kimble --
Richard Wilcox -- 1969-1973
Robert McClendon -- 1973-
Russell Montford --
Gerald Shelton -- 1981-1983
Ralph A. Carlson -- 1983-1991
Stephen Clark (Associate) -- 1984-1989
Robert W. Sharman (Assoc) -- 1989-1991
Donald R. Dawson -- 1991-1994
Sharon Horne (Associate) -- 1992
Scott T. Kisker (Associate) -- 1993-1995
John R. Harland -- 1994-1997
Rebecca A. Powell (Assoc) -- 1995-1997
Donald Hubbard (Co-Pastor) -- 1997-99
Douglas Satre (Co-Pastor) -- 1997-1999
Douglas Satre (Pastor) -- 1999-2002
Steven S. Gaultney -- 2002-2009
John T. Carrick -- 2009 -

FRANKFURT (Lutheran)
Bernard Danner -- 1958-1967
William Marwede -- 1967-1970
Paul Huddle -- 1970-1976
Theol Hoiland -- 1976-1980
Larry Myers -- 1980-1986
Alan J. Rider -- 1986-1992
James E. Behnke -- 1992-1999
Robert B. Patrick 1999 - 2001
Samuel J. Wolff 2001 - 2009
Robert J. Flohrs 2009 -

HAMBURG (United Methodist)
Supplied by Sonja Waldmann-Bohn et al. -- 1992-1994
Dr. Egon W. Gerdes & Dorothee Dudley -- 1994-1996
Supplied by Sonja Waldmann-Bohn et al. -- 1996-1997
Thomas Shaw -- 1997-2003
Dr. James A. Dwyer -- 2003- Easter 2007
Inerims -- Easter to Advent 2007:
Scott Harmon (Escanaba, Michigan)
Donald Brenneman (Union City, Indiana)
Cynthia Reynolds (Warsaw, Indiana)
Dr. Krista S. Givens -- Advent 2007-2012 -

MUNICH (United Methodist)
Cheryl Rhodes -- 1984-1986
Richard Acosta -- 1986-1992
Dr. James A. Dwyer -- 1992-2003
Christine Erb-Kanzleiter (Associate) -- 2000-2003
Christine Erb-Kanzleiter -- 2003 -
GREECE
ATHENS
Otto Meinardes -- 1966-1976
David Pederson -- 1990-1994
Perry Alexander -- 1994-1998
Steve Dutton (Associate) -- 1995-1997
(Senior) -- 1998-2011 Mark Clark -- 2011-2014
HUNGARY
BUDAPEST [1990]
Glen Howard -- 1990-1999
Glen Ford -- 1999-
ITALY
MILAN
Ron Schooler -- 1990-1995
Paul F. Perry -- 1996-2000
Bill Smith -- 2000-2003
Kristin and David Markay -- 2003-2010

ROME
Ponte Sant' Angelo Methodist Church
Trevor Hoggard -- 2006-2011
Kenneth Howcroft -- 2011-2014
Tim Macquiban -- 2014-

TURIN
Kenneth Houglund -- 1991-1993
Leo C. Tautfest -- 1992-1995
James A. Braker -- 1996-1998
Martin Spadaro -- 1999-2000
Rob Mackenzie -- 2001-2005
Alex Cairns -2007-2009
Stewart Lamont 2010-
KYRGYSTAN
BISHKEK
Alastair Morrice -- 2001-2008
Daniel Danis -- 2008-2010
Kenneth D. MacHarg -- 2010 (Interim)
Timothy Berends -- 2010-2013
Philip Horton -- 2013-
THE NETHERLANDS
THE HAGUE [1946]
Gilbert T. Bremicker -- 1956-1964
David P. Thomspson -- 1964-1968
Gerald E. Weiss -- 1968-1971
Romaine Swedenburg -- 1972-1975
David A. Anderson (Interim Pastor)-- 1972
(Associate) -- 1972-1974
Thomas E. Duggan -- 1975-1978
Clifford Cain (Associate) -- 1975-1978
Ralph A. Carlson -- 1979-1983
Arnold E. Olson -- 1984-1989
Kenyon Kalvesmaki -- 1989-1993
Hans Wiersmsa (Associate) -- 1991-1994
Gus Browning (Interim) -- 1993-1994
Barry Dawson -- 1994-1997
Frank Guter (Associate) -- 1994-1995
Richard W. Wilcox (Interim) -- 1997-1998
Michael Bailey -- 1998-2002
Francis Preston (Associate) -- 2000-2004
Gerald E. Weiss (Interim) -- 2002-2003
L'Anni Hill -- 2003-2008
Ian Easter (Associate) -- 2004-2006
Chris Koch (Pastoral Associate) -- 2007-2013
Eric Priest (Associate) -- 2014-2014
Tim Blackmon -- 2008-2014
NORWAY
OSLO - [1958]
Oscar C. Hanson -- 1958-1960
George Aus -- 1960-1962
Myrus L. Knutson -- 1962-1966
Arnold W. Nelson -- 1967-1974
James R. Long -- 1974-1979
Harry T. Cleven -- 1979-1995
Richard A. Solberg -- 1996-1998
Bernard Borson (Interim) -- 1999-2000
Norman Belland -- 2000-2002
Guy Redfield -- 2003-2006
Stephan Kienberger -- 2006-2010
Timothy Stewart -- 2010-2014
Nestor Joel Rova-Hegener -- 2015-

STAVANGER
Arthur Harstad -- 1971-1977
David A. Roschke -- 1977-1982
Donna Eldridge (Associate) -- 1978-1981
W. Dean Kokjer -- 1982-1986
J. David Espey (Associate) -- 1983-1986
R. Scott Haasarud -- 1986-1989
Philip M. Nesvig -- 1989-1994
David J. Lund -- 1994-1999
James Viegen -- 1999-2002
Jack Hustad (interim)-- 9-12/2002
Robert Isaksen (interim) -- 1-8/2003
John Trygve Meyer--2009
Vidar Mæland Bakke--2020-
POLAND
WARSAW [1986]
Gregory L. Seeber -- 1986-1989
Richard E. Lake -- 1989-1993
Jack F. Hustad -- 1993-1994
William D. Anderson -- 1994-1999
Ralph Carlson -- 1999 (interim)
Mark Atkinson -- 1999-2001
Gene Preston -- 2001-2002
Kerry Purselle -- 2002-2005
Beth Huwiler -- 2005 - 2007
Gene Preston (interim) -- 2007-2008
Liz Wyatt (interim) -- summer 2008
Murray Gow -- 2008-2010
Young Osawaru -- 2010 -
ROMANIA
CLUJ
Cluj-Napoca (ELCR/ELCA)
Pastors Michael and Terri Luper Church -- 2009-
RUSSIA
MOSCOW [1962]
Donald Roberts -- 1962-1965
James L. Barkenquast -- 1965-1967
Rodger D. Harrison -- 1967-1969
Earle B. Sanford -- 1969-1972
Raymond Oppenheim -- 1972-1975
Michael W. Spangler -- 1975-1978
William Villaume -- 1978-1980
Alphonz Lamprecht -- 1980-1983
John Johannaber -- 1983-1986
Aaron Usher -- 1986-1988
Charles H. Jester -- 1988-1990
John C. Melin -- 1990-1993
H. Wayne Pipkin -- 1993-1995
Clarence B. and Sylvia C. Guinn- Ammons -- 1995-1996
Charles E. Jacobson -- 1996-1997
Twila K. Schock and William P. Swanson -- 1997-2000
John Calhoun -- 2001-2005
Charles Mercer 2005-2006
Robert and Stacy Bronkema 2006-2011
SLOVAKIA
BRATISLAVA [1994]
Twila Schock & William P. Swanson -- 1994-1997
Paul Hanson -- 1997-2004
David Schick, Ann Sorum -- 2004-2006
Josh Auchenbach -- 2006-2008
Arden Haug 2008-
SPAIN
MADRID [1970]
Thomas S. Goslin -- 1970-1982
Lawrence L. Wimmer -- 1983-1987
Richard W. Wilcox -- 1991-1993
James S. Thomas -- 1994-1995
Horace M. Rios -- 1996-1998
Cathy Bingman -- 1999-

TENERIFE (Canaries)
John and Bernice Darlington -- 1996-1998
SWEDEN
STOCKHOLM (Immanuel) [1974]
Dan Seagren -- 1974-1977
Dan Erickson -- 1977-1988
Gunnar Christianson -- 1988-1991
Richard Nystrom -- 1991-1993
Jean C. Lambert -- 1994-1998
Douglas and Jodi Fondell -- 1998-

STOCKHOLM (International) [1965]
Lael Westbert -- 1962-1965
Rudolph Burke -- 1965-1971
Dallas Young -- 1971-1974
Kenneth Stenman -- 1974-1979
Kempton Segarhammer -- 1979-1980
Kenneth Nelson -- 1980-1984
Dean Lindquist -- 1984-1988
Mary Philipson -- 1988-1993
Kenneth Landelius, Kristina Ljunggreen, Overa Salhberg (Interims) --1995-1996
Carol Tomer -- 1995-1997
David Olson -- 1996-
SWITZERLAND
BASEL
Ellis H. Potter -- 1995-

GENEVA (Lutheran)
William Van Horne Davies -- 1963-1964
Clarence T. Nelson -- 1965-1968
Ronald L. Swenson -- 1969-1975
Wilbert J. Fields -- 1976-1982
L. Paul Bartling -- 1983-1986
Peter Raquet (Interim) -- 1987
Stephen M. Larson -- 1988-

GENEVA (Episcopal) [1873]
William Chauncy Langdon -- 1873-1875
William A McVichar -- 1875-1876
Arthur Mason -- 1876-1877
Maunsell Van Remselaer -- 1877-1879
Charles E. Craik -- 1879-1881
Harold Arrowsmith -- 1881-1883
Edward Goodridge -- 1883-1886
William S. Adamson -- 1886-1888
Gustav Adolf Purucker -- 1888-1890
William S. Adamson -- 1890-1894
Percy Gordon -- 1894-1899
G. Clarke Cox -- 1899-1902
Charles M. Belden -- 1902-1921
Everett Paperell Smith -- 1921-1941
Denzil G. M. Patrick -- 1941-1944
Ronald H. Rowland -- 1946-1949
Victor B. Stanley -- 1949-1951
Thomas Lawson Cox -- 1951-1954
John L. O'Hear (Interim) -- 1954
Gerald B. O'Grady -- 1955-1961
Perry Roberts Williams -- 1961-68
Donald G. Stauffer -- 1968-1974
Charles H. Gill -- 1974-1976
Gerard S. Moser -- 1976-1999

LUZERN
David Chowner 1984-1986
Herman Luben -- 1987-1989
Eric J. Wright -- 1989 -1993
Burdette R. Palmberg -- 1993-2000
Ian Dodge -- 2000-2006
Brian Post --2006-2008
Reagon Wilson --2009 -

ZURICH
Richard Wilcox -- 1980-1983
Charles H. Jester -- 1985-1988
Daniel J. Price -- 1989-1993
R. Scott Herr -- 1993-1999
Richard Davis -- 2000-2009-
Luke Powery (Associate) -- 2001-2003
Tom Haugen (Associate) -- 2004-2010

M I D D L E - E A S T

LEBANON
BEIRUT
Romaine Swedenberg -- 1962-1972
Richard W. Wilcox -- 1973-1976
John M. Johnson -- 1996-
EGYPT
ALEXANDRIA
Peter Millichamp -- 1989-1992
Ray Scott -- 1993-1995
David Allen -- 1997-2001

CAIRO (St. Andrew's)
Harold Vogelaar -- 197?-1978
David Johnson -- 1978-1982
Kenneth Johnson -- 1983-1986
Harold Vogelaar -- 1986-1988
Michael Shelley -- 1988-1998
Rosanne Swanson (Assoc) -- 1994-1998
David D. Grafton -- 2000-

HELIOPOLIS
Michael Shelley -- 1979-1982
Oscar Kraft -- 1982-1986
Louis Prontnicki -- 1986-1989
Steven Blocher -- 1990-1992
Bill Antablin -- 1992-1994
William C. Grossmann -- 1994-1998
Ian McCleary -- 1998-2002
Intern Pastor Naji Umran 2002
John Crowe-- 2009
Jim Hibschman -- 2010-2014(?) -
Winston Berry -- ending 2014(?)

MAADI
Otto Meinardus -- 1957-1967
John Peck -- 1967-??
Dale Compton -- 19??-1973
Harold Vogelaar -- 1973-1978
David L. Johnson -- 1978-1982
Harold Chapman -- 1982-1990
Wilbru Skaggs (Interim) -- 1990-1991
David G. Petrescue -- 1992 - 2006 [deceased]
Dr. Steve Flora -- 2008 -
Amy Widener (Associate) -- 1995-
JERUSALEM
THE OLD CITY -- Church of the Redeemer (ELCJHL)
Charles Moline --
John Lundblad --
Tilman F. Bergman -- 1984-1993
John C. Melin -- 1995-1997
Susan Thomas -- 1998-2002
Michael Thomas -- 1998-2003
Russ Siler -- 2003-2007
Mark Holman -- 2007- 2010
Fred Strickert -- 2010 -2012
Angela and Martin Zimmann -- 2013-2014
Carrie Smith -- 2014 -- present
KUWAIT
KUWAIT CITY
Lewis R Scudder, Sr. -- 1962 ? - 1975†
Lewis R. Scudder, III --1973-1977 Julius Brandt -- 1977 -1981
Gordon Robinson -- 1981-1985
Jerry Zandstra -- 1985-2011 Warren Reeve -- 2012-
LIBYA
TRIPOLI
Brett Fenwick -- 1977-1981
Douglas Jones -- 1993-1994
Robbie Prakasam -- 1995-1997
Edward Blasu -- 1996-
Desire Dipama -- 2002-
John Clement Ali -- 2005-
James Vorvor -- 2007- (Benghazi Assembly
John Fumador -- 1997- (Murzuk Assembly)
OMAN
(see detailed list prepared by Dr. Edward Schruer here)
RUWI (Ghala)
Rodney Koopmans -- 1977-1981
Richard Westral --
John Hubers --
Charles Johnson --
Robert S. Fieldson -- 1993-
Martin Weitz -- 1996-2000
Steve Rheingans -- 2002-2005
Edward Schreur -- 2005-2008
John E Buteyn -- 2009-

SALALAH
Harvey Stahl -- 1978-1979
Kenneth Crummack -- 1995 - 8th November 1999 âÄ 
Margaret Crummack -- 1999 - 2006 (September)
TUNISIA
TUNIS
Chaplains/Ministers of St George's Anglican Church, Tunis
Rev Cameron Frederick W. Flad --1901-1914
Rev H.C. Burrough -- 1914-1933
Rev L.F. Rice -- 1933-1936
Ven Isaac Dunbar -- 1938-1956
Rev R.W. Oswald -- 1960-1967
Ven Isaac Dunbar --1968-1969
Rev Basil Pitt -- 1970-1971
Rev Derek Eaton --1972-1978
Rev Russell Avery -- 1978-1982
Rev Dan Sealy -- 1982-1986
Rev Patrick Blair --1987-1991
Rev Ian Watts -- 1991-1993
Rev Paul Chandler -- 1993-1995
Rev Thomas Shaw -- 1996-1997
Rev Howard Morton --1997?-1998
Rev Geoff Holt -- 1999-2000
Rev Gerald Brulotte --2000-2007
Rt Rev Dr Bill Musk --2008-
TURKEY
ISTANBUL [1832]
William Goodell -- 1832-
H.G.O. Dwight --
Wihelm Schauffler --
Cyrus Hamlin --
Elias Riggs -- 18??-1862
Alex Thompson -- 1862-1863
George Washburn -- 1863-1869
Alexander van Millingen -- 1869-1876
Isaac G. Bliss -- 1876-1879
John Irving -- 1879-1880
A.D. Patterson -- 1882-1883
Robert Hannington --1883-1885
James Henderson -- 1885-1892
F.W. Anderson --1892-1901
Robert Frew --1902-1924
F.W. MacCallum --1924-1925
R. Clephane Macanna -- 1925-1930
W. Clark Kerr -- 1930-1941
J. Kingsley Birge -- 1941-1945
Ezra Young -- 1945-1947
Walter B. Wiley -- 1947-1954
William Sage Woolworth -- 1954-1955
Walter B. Wiley -- 1955-1958
Melvin A. Witler -- 1958-1959
Vernon I. Flynn -- 1959-1963
Edward Radcliff -- 1963-1966
Perry D. Avery -- 1966-1970
Fred Luchs -- 1970-1971
J. Ford Forsyth -- 1971-1972
Joseph C. Cleveland -- 1972
Oliver K. Black -- 1973-1976
Gregory L. Seeber -- 1976-1986
Mark Atkinson -- 1986-1990
Lewis R. Scudder -- 1990-1993
James J. Bultema (Interim/Assoc) -- 1994-1995
Douglas W. Anderson -- 1994-2001
Ben vanRensburg -- 2001-

ANTALYA [1997]
James J. Bultema -- 1996-
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
DUBAI
Don Smith -- 1993-??

C E N T R A L  A M E R I C A / C A R I B B E A N

COSTA RICA
SAN JOSE (Escazu) [1985]
Team: Paul Bergsma, Robert Remington, Eric Pennings -- 1985-1998
David Heath -- 1998-2000
Dan Schmidt -- 2000-2002
Roland Pierrot -- Interim, 2003
Terry Bloemsma -- 2003-2004
Kenneth MacHarg -- 2004-2006
Stacey Steck -- 2006

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
SANTO DOMINGO
Charles Ridge -- 197?-??
Thomas E. Chesterman -- 1991-1993
Franciso Reus -- 1993-1995
EL SALVADOR
SAN SALVADOR [1946]
Thomas F. Dixon -- 1946-1959
Roy MacNaught (Co-Pr) -- 1946-1948
Roy J. Cedarholm (Co-Pr) -- 1952-1953
T. March (Co-Minister) -- 1957-1958
Charles Carman -- 1959-1960
Bruce McCullough -- 1960-1968
Paul Hunter -- 1968-1969
Wilbur Dierking -- 1970-1971
Robert Fisher -- 1971-1972
David B. Brown -- 1973-1976
Garry Buss -- 1976-1978
Cubie Ward -- 1979-1981
David Gruver -- 1984-19??
Philip Saul -- 1989
John Galbreath -- 1990
Monroe Bell -- 1991-1994
J. Ray Hollis-- 1994-1996
Donald R. Dawson -- 1997-1998
Jeffrey Jacobson -- 1998-2008
Peter DeSoto -- 2009-2010
Gary Powell-- 2010-
GUATEMALA
GUATEMALA CITY [1943]
Wallace J. Anderson -- 1943-1946
Charels E. Holman -- 1946-1952
Merril L. Hutchins -- 1952-1955
J. Thoburn Legg -- 1956-1963
John Erwin Woods -- 1964-1966
Lloyd E. Jacobson -- 1966-1973
David F. Bridgman -- 1973-1982
Mickey P. Jordan -- 1983-1985
Philip J. Truesdale -- 1987-1992
W. Karl Smith -- 1992-2005
David J. Ginter -- 2006-2010
HAITI
PORT-AU-PRINCE
Garth Reesor & Kevin Klassen -- 1995-

HONDURAS
TEGUCIGALPA
Robert Zoba -- 1989-1994
Jeffrey F. Evans -- 1994-2005
Darren W. Quilley-- 2005

SAN PEDRO SULA
Bill Hoff- 1997-
Kenneth D. MacHarg (Interim) 2007-2008 (two months)

MEXICO
MEXICO CITY
Frannk Wood -- 19??-??
Fred Cassell -- 19??-1981
Charles H. Jester -- 1981-1985
Richard McDermott -- 1985-1991
R. Scott Herr (Associate) -- 1988-1991
(Senior) -- 1991-1993
Kenyon P. Kalvesmaki -- 1993-1999
Jeff Etchberger -- 2000-2001
Brahm Abraham Luckhoff -- 2002- 2006
Douglas Beyer -- 2006-2007
Michael Payne -- 2007-2014

MONTERREY [1945]
R. Drew Wolcott - 1946-1956
Dwayne L. Proett - 1956-1959
Laurence P. Byers - 1959-1961
Charles R. McKean - 1961-1962 Interim
Sale T. Lilly - 1962-1965
R. Drew Wolcott - 1966-1983
Robert W. Wolcott - 1979-1988
Les Connell - 1988-1996
Allen Owens - 1997-1998
Austin Chamberlain - 1998-2000 Interim
David C. Long - 2000-2012

PANAMA
BALBOA [1914]
William Flammer -- 1914-1916
Sidney S. Conger -- 1916-1918
Ulysses S. Brown -- 1918-1919
Benjamin B. Knapp -- 1919-1922
Albert R. Brown -- 1922-1925
Raymond E. Marshall -- 1925-1932
Ray W. Smith -- 1932-1937
Leon L Loofbourow -- 1937-1941
Cranston E. Goodard -- 1941-1944
Robert H. Rolofson -- 1944-1951
Alexander Shaw -- 1951-1955
Oscar W. Olsen -- 1955-1959
Orville Hine -- 1959-1962
Frank Tobey -- 1962-1964
Clarence Payne -- 1964-1969
Clarence McConkey -- 1969-1977
James S. Thomas -- 1977-1979
Walter K. Reitz -- 1980-1984
Clarence McConkey -- 1984-1988
Clarence Payne -- 1988-1991
Don Maple 1991-1992
Mary Jane Lyon -- 1992-1997
Lou Ellen Gibson (Lay Pr) -- 1998-1999
Robert E. Smith (Lay Pr) -- 1999-2000
Mildred Reitz -- 2001-2005
Luis Veagra -- 2005-2010
Roland Schnell (consulting minister) -- 2010-

GAMBOA [1938]
Raymond Gray -- 1948-1954
Walter Alderton -- 1954-1960
Ivan Kurtz -- 1960-1962
Edgar Hedden -- 1960-1962
Byron Reihart -- 1964-1972
Elmer Fehr -- 1972-1976
William E. Wilbur -- 1976-

GATUN
William Flammer -- 1914-1915
Jacob V. Koontz -- 1915-1916
John G. Abels -- 1916-1917
Raymond E. Marshall -- 1917-1918
Ulysses S. Brown -- 1919-1920
Charles B. Mitchell -- 1920-1922
Peter Terrace -- 1921-1922
Frank L. Miller -- 1922-??
Ralph C. Diebert -- 1937-1938
?? Ramsden -- 1925-1927
John T. Axton -- 1928-1930
Chap Graeser -- 1930-1931
F.H. Moehlmann -- 1933-1935
James W. Elder -- 1933-1935
William B. Ward -- 1935-1936
Ivan G. Martin 1936-1937
Ralph C. Diebert -- 1937-1938
R. Donald Clare -- 1939-1941
Walter Dickson -- 1941-1943
Leon S. DeSmidt -- 1943-1945
Merle W. Bergeson -- 1945-1948
Charles T. Erickson -- 1948-1949
William L. Graham -- 1949-1955
Ray Blakely -- 1955-1958
(Interim ministers) -- 1958-1960
Eldon Schriver -- 1960-1961
Clarence Payne -- 1962-1964
John Toth -- 1965-1969
Leslie McKown -- 1970-1972
Greg Seeber -- 1972-1976
Kenneth D. MacHarg (Interim) -- 1976-1977
Shared Ministry with Margarita 1978-1996
Margarita disbanded in 1996

MARGARITA
Henry L. Bell -- 1948-1954
Paul Olander -- 1954-1957
Theodore Franklin -- 1957-1962
Daniel Merrick -- 1962-1971
Peter Adgie -- 1972-1974
Kenneth D. MacHarg -- 1974-1977
Livingston H. Lomas -- 1977-1979
George W. DeLawter -- 1979-1981
John Wheatley -- 1981-1983
Wayne Smith -- 1983-1986
Dick Boss -- 1986-19??
Congregation disbanded in 1996

PUERTO RICO
GUAYNABO (Second Union)
William and L'Anni Hill-Alto -- 1985-1991
Randall L. Johnson -- 1991-1996
Robin C. Miller (Associate) -- 1993-1996
Ira Williams (Interim) -- 1996-1997
Timothy Stewart -- 1997-2000
David Heath -- 2000-2002
Vernon Elgin (interim) 2002-2004
Robert Zoba -- 2004-

MAYAQUEZ
John Kenyon -- 1999-

RINCON (Church Without Walls)
Clif Armstrong -- 1997-2000
John Kenyon -- 2000-2001
Steve Lantz -- 2001-2010
Darren Draper -- 2001-2003
Curt Parton -- 2001-
Ken Sanner -- 2004-2005
Sam Murphy -- 2005-2009
Nino Caceres -- 2010-

SANTURCE (Lutheran)
Martha McCracken -- 1993-

SAN JUAN (Union)
Ira Williams -- 1989-1993
Lawrence L. Wimmer -- 1993-1998
Ira Williams (Interim) -- 1998-1999
Sam Greening, Jr. -- 1999-2001

S O U T H  A M E R I C A

ARGENTINA
BUENOS AIRES
James S. Thomas -- 1991-1992
Randy Bargerstock -- 1993-2003
Jeff Powell -- 2003-2006
Kemper Huber -- 2006-
Betty Crowell (Education) -- ?? -

BOLIVIA
LA PAZ
Dale Thurlby -- 1986-1988
Murray Winn -- 1988-1990
Norman C. Flagg -- 1990-1992
Scott R. Boerckel -- 1992-1996
Troy Bowers -- 1997-2001
Graham Hutchins (Interim) -- 2001

SANAY CRUS
Ronald & Violet Firestone -- 1992-1998

BRAZIL
BRASILA
Bill Garrison -- 1995-2013
Otis Hochstetler -- 2013-

CAMPINAS
Sharon T. Hart -- 1992-1995

RIO DE JANIERO
Thoburn Legg -- 19??-??
Wallace Williams -- 1963-??
Vernon L. Stanley -- 1995-1997
Lucas Ribeiro -- 2000-

SAO PAULO [1921]
Lay and Part time Ministers -- 1921-1939
Thomas B. Duncan -- 1939-1951
Kenneth Estey -- 1951-1954
John Hammons -- 1954-1962
Maurice Haehlen -- 1962-1963
Donald Evans -- 1963-1965
Russel W. Galloway -- 1965-1971
Ward Williams -- 1971-1976
Bickford Lang -- 1976-1988
Jaap Hook Wielhouwer -- 1989-1990
Daniel J. Dahl -- 1991-2000
Rita Kay Lochner (Associate) -- 1997-1999
Davi Charles Gomes -- 2000-2006
Gavin Aitken -- 2007-2014
Richard Solberg -- 2015
Roger Richardson -- 2015-

COLOMBIA
BOGOTA
Ross E. Reinmiller -- 1992-1994
Stephen L. Bishop -- 1995-1996
Carl Hiemstra (Intrim) -- 1995-1996
Don Zook (Interim) -- 1996-1997
Sam Greening, Jr. -- 1997-1999
Marc Bewley -- 2000-2007
Rick Box -- 2007-2014
Andrew Lupton -- 2014

ECUADOR
QUITO (Advent-St.Nicholas)
Claudio Molz & Geoff Reeson -- 1995-

QUITO (English Fellowship)
1935-1950
D.S. Clark, Clarence Jones, Reuben Larson
1950-1963
Ed Carlson, Bob Savage, George Pool, Dick Broach
1963 Joe Springer
1964-1976
Dale Hendrickson, Dick Benoit, Ben Cummings, Herman Riffle, Harold Erickson, Dan Dalke (short-term or part-time)
Ronald Cline -- 1976-1982 (first full-time pastor)
Cliff Daffron, Youth Pastor --1977
Will Pounds, Associate Pastor -- 1977
Robert Ross -- 1982-1985
Ken Korpi, Youth Pastor-- 1982-1985
James Allen (Interim) -- 1985-1987
R. Ray Hinchman -- 1988-1994
Team: James Allen, Russell Cline, Clifford Daffron -- 1994-1995
Team: John Adams, James Allen, Ronald Cline -- 1995-1997
John Adams -- 1997-1998
Dan Manley --1998-2001
Len Kinzel -- 2001-
Kenneth D. MacHarg (Interim Pastor) -- 2008

PERU
LIMA [1925]
Lloyd Schloop -- 1949-1952
Herbert T.Chase -- 1952-1958
David L. Engelhardt -- 1958-1962
Charles H. Jester -- 1962-1968
Ward Williams -- 1968-1972
Thoburn Legg (Interim) -- 1972
Charles H. Jester -- 1972-1977
Ralph Matthews -- 1978-1985
Justin Fisher -- 1986-1991
Thomas A. Nibbe -- 1992-1996
Ernie Klassen -- 1996-1997
Bill Anderson -- 1998-2000
Tom Rennard (Interim) -- 2000-2001
Mark D. Atkinson -- 2002-2008
Bruce Sloan -- 2008

URUGUAY
MONTEVIDO
Nehiel F. Rojas --

VENEZUELA
CARACAS [1940]
John Gosney -- 1940-1949
John D. Beck -- 1949-1952
Paul W. W. Green -- 1952-1971
Bruce W. Bunker -- 1971-1977
Charles H. Jester -- 1977-1979
Ward Williams -- 1979-1998
Charles Pridmore -- 1999-2006
Bob Weneger -- 2007- 2008
Jose Rondon -- 2008-2009

MARACAIBO
Frederick Eve -- 1925 - 1929
Stanley Kay-Parry -- 1928 - 1932
Arthur G. Edmonds -- 1928 - 1940
J.L. Robinson -- 1932 - 1934
Stanley Kay-Parry -- 1935 - 1951
W. Pickard -- 1951 - 1962
Harvey Mousley -- 1962 - 1966
Robert Firby -- 1966 - 1968
Harland Lewis -- 1968 - 1969
Edgard Moros -- 1969 - 1971
Don Robb -- 1971 - 1977
Charles Priebe -- 1977 - 1985
Peter Clifford -- 1985 - 1988
David Bowser -- 1988 - 1991
Bill Barrand -- 1994 -

PUERTO ORDAZ
Vernon L. Stanley --


A S I A

BANGLADESH
DHAKA
Cody Watson -- 1992-1994
Robert K. Perkins -- 1994-1996
Peter Millichamp --1997-2000
Richard Waddell -- 2000-2009
Fred Chambers -- 2010-

CAMBODIA
PHNOM PENH
Graham Chipps -- 1996-2009
Richard Waddell -- 2009 - 2011
Peter Warren -- 2009 -

CHINA
BEIJING (Good Shepherd) [1995]
Robert E Banken -- 1995-1998
Elyn MacInnis -- 1999-
Dan Sandifer-Stech -- 2006-2010

NANJING
Elyn MacInnis -- 1989-1995

HONG KONG, S.A.R.
KOWLOON
Paul Davidson -- 1991-1993
John Barksdale -- 1993-1994
Winston Baker -- 1995-1999

HONG KONG (Community Church) [1997]
Gene R. Preston -- 1997-2000
Scott Lawson -- 2000-2008
Douglas Beyer -- 2009 interim
Steven Gaultney -- 2009-

HONG KONG (Union) - [1844]
James Legg -- 1849-1867
R.D. Morris -- 1867-1870
James Legge -- 1870-1873
J. Lamont -- 1873-1878
J. Chalmers -- 1879-1881
J. Colville -- 1881-1884
G.H. Bondfield -- 1887-1894
G.J. Williams -- 1894-1902
C.H. Hickling -- 1902-1913
J. Kirk Maconachie -- 1913-1927
F.C. Young -- 1928-1930
E.G. Powell -- 1930-1935
K.M. Dow -- 1935-1941
G.M. Stevenson -- 1946-1957
R.C. Symington -- 1957-1965
Dennis L. Rogers -- 1965-1977
Kenneth G.Anderson -- 1978-1987
John E. Kurtz -- 1987-1991
Gene R. Preston -- 1992-1996
William C. Teng (Associate) -- 1996-1999
Wendell P. Karsen -- 1996-1998
David Marriott -- 1999-2006
May Tsui (Associate) -- 2006
Greg Anderson --2007-

REPULSE BAY (Lutheran)
Hubert H. Temme -- 1992-1996
Dale Koehneke -- 1996-
Greg Sawyer -- 2009-

WANCHI (Methodist)
John White -- 1990-1994
Barry Pryor -- 1994-
INDONESIA
JAKARTA
Richard W. Haskin -- 1985-1999
Graham Hutchins -- 1999-2000
Peter Holden -- 2000-
JAPAN
KOBE [1872]
Daniel Crosby Greene -- 1872-1875
Orramel H. Gulick - 1875-1876
Edward T. Doane -- 1876-1877
O. H. Gulick -- 1877-1879
R. Henry Davis -- 1879-1983
A. D. Hail -- 1883-1886
Jerome D. Davis -- 1886-1888
O. H. Gulick -- 1888-1889
James H. Pettee -- 1889-1897
William L. Curtis -- 1897-1900
James H. Pettee -- 1900-1909
George M. Rowland -- 1909-1911
William L. Curtis -- 1911-1912
(no records until 19941)
Liemar Henning -- 1941-1946
Frank Cary -- 1946-1951
A. Van Harbin -- 1951-1952
Wilfred C. McLauchlin -- 1952-1955
W. D. Bray (Associate) -- 1953-1954
D. C. Stubbs (Associate) -- 1954-1955
John Talmage -- 1955-1956
Howard W. Norman -- 1956
William L. Tucker -- 1957-1958
John C. Wiley -- 1958-1961
Vernon A. Crawford -- 1961-1964
Maurice R. Holt -- 1964-1967
Richard B. Ribble -- 1967-1970
Kenneth A. Coates -- 1970-1974
Arthur E. Gamblin -- 1974-1980
George F. W. Kresel -- 1980-1981
James A. Fiske --1981-1987
Dean Kokjer -- 1987-1989
Robert Borden -- 1989-1996
Gerard T. Marks -- 1996-2001
H. Michael Stanton-Rich -- 2001-2006
Mark A. Olmos -- 2006-2008
Gerard T. Marks -- 2008-2009 (Interim)
Bruce M. Bradburn -- 2010-

NAGOYA
Nagoya Union Church
Dave & Cathy Wootton -- 2007 - 2008
Brent & Deborah Hobden -- 2004 - 2006
Ron & Elaine Hobden -- 2001 - 2004, 2006
Mary Kay Sapp -- 1983-2001
Bob & Priscilla Anderson (Interim) -- 1981-83, 1992-1993, 1997-1998
George Watanabe (Interim) -- 1988-1989
2008-2010 Several guest preachers
David Leaf -- 2010 - 2011-

NAGOYA (Union)
Mary Kay Sapp -- 1984-2001
Robert & Priscille Anderson (Interim) -- 1981-83, 1992-1993, 1997-1998
George Watanabe (Interim) -- 1988-1989

NAGYOA (Christ International)
Thomas Steenberg -- 2000-

OSAKA (Osaka International Church)
Jack Marshall 1974-1992
Brian Cummins -- 1993-1995
Ron Hobden -- 1995-2000
David Tomko 2000-2002
Dan Ellrick 2002--2014
Alistair McKenna 2015-

OSAKA (Christ of All Nations)
James Wiese -- 1993-1996

TOKYO (Episcopal)
Bennett Sims -- 1962
Robert M. Smith -- 1962-1965
Kenneth Heim -- 1965
O. L. Glenn -- 1965-1966
Christoplher Webber -- 1966-1972
Milton Saville -- 1973-1982
Llewellyn Wray -- 1982-1988
Michael Phillips -- 1988--1991
William Hargett -- 1992-1999
Donald Dobinson (Associate) -- 1996-
Jenny Andison (Associate) -- 1997-
Robert Thacker -- 1999--2004
Jim Shields (Interim) -- 2004-2005
Randall Nolan -- 2005-2010
Scott Walker (Interim) --2010 -

TOKYO (ST. PAUL INTERNATIONAL LUTHERAN CHURCH) [1964]
Richard V. Goeres -- 1964-1969
Carl W. Wesby, Jr. -- 1969-1994
Karl D. Bachman -- 1994-1997
Jack F. Hustad (Interim) -- 1997-1998
Thomas Going (Interim) -- 1998-2000 and Feb. - April 2006
James Bullock -- 2000-2005
Phil Hausknecht, Ph.D.(Interim) -- 2007- 2009
Dr. Kwanza Yu -- 2010 -

TOKYO (Union) [1872]
Doremus Scudder -- 1916-1918
P.P.W. Ziemann -- 1922-1923, 1925-1927
Laton Holmgren (Acting) -- 1950-1952
Galen Russell -- 1952-1957
Howard Haines -- 1957-1964
John Gingerich -- 1964-1967
Stuart Cameron (Associate) -- 1966-1968
Mac N. Turnage -- 1967-1972
Peter Meister (Associate) -- 1968-1970
Erwin R. Ruklic -- 1972-1976
David McDowell -- 1976-1981
Barbara Jenkins (Assoc) -- 1981-1983
Brett Fenwick -- 1981-1988
Kathleen Matsushima (Associate) -- 1983-1986
Steven Toshio Yamaguchi (Associate) -- 1986-1987
Craig D. Erickson -- 1988-1992
Mari Thorkelson (Associate) -- 1989-1993
Laura J. King (Associate) -- 1993-1995
Jeffrey Powell -- 1992-1997
Barbara J. Lund (Associate) -- 1995-1998
Barry Dawson -- 1997-2001
Bill Ekhardt, Jr. (Assoc) -- 1998-2000
Mandy Stanley (Assoc) -- 2000-2003
Hallock Mohler (interim) -- 2001-2002
Bruce Sloan -- 2002-2006
Craig Hunter (Assoc) -- 2003-2005
Colin Eversmann (Assoc.) -- 2006-2008
Barry Dawson -- 2007-2011
Matthew Hardin (Assoc.) -- 2009-2013 -
Randall Mundt (Interim Pastor) -- 2011-2013
Johann Symington -- 2013 -
Gail Mundt (Assoc.) -- 2013 -

WEST TOKYO (Union)
Philip Bembower -- 1984-1987
John R. Harland -- 1987-1989
Robert E. Eades --1992-1995
Claudia Genung-Yamamoto -- 1994-

YOKOHOMA [1872]
[Records are incomplete due to destruction of the church building by an earthquake (September 1923) and again by fire-bombing during WWII (May 1945).]
Dr. S. R. Brown D.D. -- 1861-1874
Pulpit supply by missionaries -- 1874-1876
Luther H. Gulick -- 1876-1877
[unknown] -- 1878-1879
W.C. Davisson -- 1879
E. S. Booth -- 1880-1882
[unknown] -- 1882-1886
George M. Meacham -- 1887-1998
E. S. Booth -- 1998-1902
Pulpit supply by missionaries -- 1903-1908
T. Roseberry Good -- 1908-1912
J. Blackburn -- 1912-1913
G. Chapman Jones -- 1913-1914
William Martin -- 1914-1919
[no pastor] -- 1919-1921
Herbert Manchester -- 1921-1922
Dr. Charles L. Noyes -- 1922-1923
no pastor or church building -- 1923-1924
Pulpit supply by missionaries -- 1924
Herbert Manchester -- 1925-1928
Dr. James Alexander -- 1928-1929
H.W. Schenck -- 1930-1939
[Church closed] -- 1939-1945
Worship at Naval Chapel Center -- 1945-1960
Pulpit supply by missionaries -- 1960-1976
Karl Karpa -- 1976-1983
Seminary Student Susan Kendall -- 1983-1986
Tina Pinnell -- 1986-1987
Dr. John & Ann Piet -- 1987-1989
Del & Trudy Vander Haar -- 1989-1992
Eugene & Joyce Vander Well -- 1992-1994
James Girling -- 1994-1996
Ken Saito & Linda Schmidt -- 1996-
KOREA
SEOUL (Lutheran)
Wayne Daubenwpeck -- 1960-1963
Ernst Karsten -- 1963-1966
H. W. Reinke -- 1966-1968
Walther Huchthausen -- 1968-1969
Leonard Dale -- 1969-1976
George Brosius -- 19976-1981
Viggo Aronsen -- 1981-1985
B. Paul Huddle -- 1985
Arthur Meyer -- 1985-1991
Daniel K. Brunsbach -- 1991-1994
James E. Thvedt -- 1994-1997
Dwayne Hoyer -- 1997-2001
Paul Bartling (interim) -- 2001-2002
Charles Jacobson (interim) -- 2002
Michael G. Fonner -- 2002-

SEOUL (Presbyterian)
Arthur Kinsler -- 1989-1995
James(Choon) Kwon -- 1995-1997
Robert Kyung Nam Suh -- 1997-1999
John Kim -- 1999-

SEOUL (Union)
A Partial List of Pastors
H.G. Appenzeller -- 1886
H.G. Underwood -- 1888
D.L. Gifford -- 1890
H.G. Appenzeller -- 1891
S.A. Moffett -- 1892
W.M. Junkin -- 1893
S.F. Moore -- 1894
H.G. Appenzeller -- 1895
F.S. Miller -- 1896
C.L. Reid -- 1897
H.G. Appenzeller -- 1898
D.L. Gifford -- 1899
J.R. Moose -- 1900
S.F. Moore,A.G. Welbon -- 1901
H.O.T. Burkwall -- 1902
C.G. Hounshell,C.E. Sharp (acting) -- 1903
C.G. Houshell -- 1906
W.D. Reynolds -- 1907
J.S. Gale -- 1908
F.G. Vesey -- 1909
J.L. Gerdine -- 1910
A.F. DeCamp -- 1911-1927
H.D. Appenzeller -- 1927
W.C. Kerr -- 1928
W.E. Scott, A. Turner -- 1947
W.E. Shaw, F. Kinsler -- 1949
E. Adams, Otto DeCamp -- 1953
J.H. Moore, Edwin Kilbourne -- 1954
F. Kinsler, W.C. Waddell -- 1955
C.W. Widdowson, E.R. Raetz -- 1956
Ed Kilbourne, F.B. Jeffery -- 1957
Victor Alfsen, pastor -- 1958-1961
E.N. Hunt, Sr., pastor -- 1961-1964
David Parks -- 1964
Harold Voelgel -- 1965
Samuel Moffett -- 1966
H.B. Johnson, pastor -- 1967-1968
Richard Wootton -- 1968
G. Tom Brown -- 1969
Glenn Fuller, pastor -- 1970-1973
E.N. Hunt, Jr., senior pastor -- 1974
E. Otto DeCamp, senior pastor -- 1975
Art Stanley, senior pastor -- 1976
M.M. Irwin, senior pastor -- 1977
E.N. Hunt, Jr., senior pastor -- 1978
Jim Fuller, youth pastor
E. Hunt, M.M. Irwin, P. Rader,B. Flitcroft -- 1979
P. Rader, M. Irwin, B. Flitcroft -- 1980
P. Rader, M. Irwin, B. Flitcroft,D. Ross -- 1981
P. Rader, M. Irwin, D. Ross,M. Nelson; Loretta Morgan, -- 1982
Howard Fritz, pastor -- 1983
Roland Hughes -- 1986
Jack King -- 1989
Jim Cornelson, John Byrd,Ray Purvis -- 1992
David Pederson (Senior Pastor) -- 1994-1999
Julian Holdsworth (Senior Pastor) -- 2000-2002
Prince Charles Oteng-Boateng (Senior Pastor) -- 2003-
KYRGYZSTAN
BISHKEK (International Church)
Alastair Morrice, 2001-2008
Daniel Danis, 2008-2010
Kenneth D. MacHarg, 2010 (Interim)
Timothy Berends, 2010-

MALAYSIA
KUALA LUMPUR [1902]
Donald Elley -- 1984-1991
Alan J. Swanson -- 1991-1993
Bryon White (Interim) --1993-1994
George H. Lower -- 1994-1997
Thomas Bower -- 1997-1999
Bert Schoneveld -- 1999-2003 (?) Thomas Bower -- 2003-2005
Keith Hooker -- 2007 - 2010


NEPAL
KATHMANDU [1952]
Fred Macon -- 1962-1963
Bruce McSpadden -- 1963-1965
Thomas Eugene West -- 1965-1967
Edward Wicklein -- 1967-1968
Paul Wagner -- 1969-1974
Roy S. Smyers (Interim) -- 1974
John F. Schaefer -- 1974-1976
Rober S. Lutz -- 1976-1978
Alex S. Fleming -- 1978-1980
Massay M. Heltzel (Interim) -- 1980
Thomas L. Harrington -- 1981-1982
Lloyd O. Houser -- 1982-1984
John Piet -- 1984-1987
Blaise Levai (Interim) -- 1987
Donald R. Dawson -- 1988-1990
William Starr -- 1990-1992
Trevor J. Edworthy -- 1992-1994
James. M. Brody -- 1995-1997
Neil Hall -- 1997-2000
Alistair Campbell -- 2000-2002
John G Jamieson -- 2002-2009
Rendell Day -- 2010-

PAKISTAN
ISLAMABAD
Edward Brown --

KARACHI
Hubert Addleton -- 1986-1993
J. Todd Lafferty -- 1993-2000
Charles Jarrett -- 2000-2001
[no pastor 2001-2004]
Dr James Kraft -- 2004-2007
[no pastor 2007-2011]
Dr. Jim Brandyberry -- 2011-2013

LAHORE
????


PHILIPPINES
MANILA [1914]
Alexander Aronis -- 1980-1985
Darrel Johnson -- 1985-1989
Gordon Smith -- 1989-1991
Charlie Pridmore -- 1991-1999
David Pederson -- 1999
Alexander Aronis -- 2000-2001
Douglas Beyer -- 2002
Alexander Aronis -- 2003-2005
Dave Gintner (Associate) -- 2001-2005
Steve Ruetschle -- 2005-
Matthew Owen (Executive) -- 2006-
Charlie Pridmore (Interim) -- 2010-
Scott Loo (Eecutive) (Small Discipleship) 2008-2010, (Executive Pastor) 2010-
Charlie Pridmore (Interim Pastor for Preaching and Pastoral Care) September 2010-

SRI LANKA
COLOMBA
T. O'Leary -- 19??-1995
Graeme W. M. Muckart -- 1995-1996
John Y. Yoo -- 1997


TAIWAN
KAOHSIUNG [1978]
John LeMond -- 1978-1980
Steve Ringo -- 1980-1982
Mark Flaten Novotny -- 1982-1984
Steve Ray -- 1984-1986
Keith Lohman -- 1986-1988
Grant Stevensen -- 1988-1990
June Fryman -- 1990-1992
Jeff Jacobson -- 1992-1994
J. David Knecht -- 1994-1995

TAIPEI
Edward Knettler -- 1957-60
Franlin Smith -- 1960-1963
William Ury -- 1963-1967
Frank Manton -- 1967-1972
Mike Vander Pol -- 1977-1982
Gene Vander Well -- 1982-1990
Nathan D. Showalter -- 1990-1998
Mike Osment -- 1998-2002
Douglas Beyer -- 2003
Kim Crutchfield -- 2004-


THAILAND
BANGKOK (International) [1932]
Robert Franklin -- 1932-1948
Horace Ryburn -- 1949-1952
George Wilson -- 1952-1955
Douglas Vernon -- 1956-1963
William Tucker -- 1958-1959
Daniel Miller -- 1963-1967
Franklin Ruklic -- 1967-1971
Charles H. Jester -- 1971-1972
Arthur Benzanson -- 1972-1973
Francis Trimmer -- 1973-1975
Ernest Campbell -- 1975-1977
Samuel Little -- 1978-1979
Richard Smith -- 1980-1981
Edwin Bittenbender -- 1982-1987
William Rogers -- 1987-1990
Kenneth Johnson -- 1990-1992
Thomas E. Duggan -- 1993-1999
William D. Anderson -- 1999-2004
Stewart Perry -- 2004-

BANGKOK (Evangelical)
Paul Gunther -- 1980-1983
Dick Tompkins -- 1983âÃÑì1984
William Carlsen -- 1984âÃÑì1985
Leroy Johnston -- 1985âÃÑì1989
Fred Henry -- 1989-1995
Timothy Feather (interim) -- 1995âÃÑì1996
Robert J. Gould -- 1996-2004
John Teschan -- 2004âÃÑì2008
John Eckrote -- 2008âÃÑì2010
David King -- 2010âÃÑì

CHIANG MAI
Vernon L. Stanley -- 1980-1982
Gordon Hill -- 19??-1993
Peter Millichamp -- 1993-1997
Barry Clark -- 1997-2001
Jon Bates -- 2002-2004
Rupert Abbott -- 2004-2011
Steve McGowan -- 2012-

VIETNAM
HANOI [1996]
Katharine E. Babson -- 1996-1998<</blockquote>br>
O C E A N I A

AMERICAN SAMOA
OTTOVILLE
Dale Thurlby -- 19??-


PAPUA NEW GUINEA
PORT MORESBY (Baptist)
Gerard Marks -- 1992-1996
Colin F. Crocker -- 1997-




Contact — Dr. James Dwyer, responsible for the content.